Steel Aces Privacy Policy

The LEgals

1. Data protection at a glance
General information
The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website.
Personal data is any data that can be used to personally identify you.
Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. His contact details
can be found in the “Notice on the responsible body” section in this data protection declaration.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be e.g. B. around
act on data that you enter into a contact form.
Other data is collected automatically or with your consent when you visit the website by our IT department.
Systems recorded. These are primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time
of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?
Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided error-free. Other
Data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your data free of charge at any time
to receive stored personal data. You also have the right to request correction or
to request deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing,
You can revoke this consent at any time in the future. You also have the right to
to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.
You can contact us at any time about this or if you have any further questions about data protection.


Analytics and Third Party Tools
When you visit this website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens primarily with so-called analysis programs.
Detailed information about these analysis programs can be found in the following data protection declaration.

2. Hosting
We host the content of our website with the following provider:
IONIC
The provider is IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaur (hereinafter IONOS). If you use our
When you visit the website, IONOS collects various log files including your IP addresses. Please see details
IONOS’ privacy policy:
https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy.

The use of IONOS is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. We have a
legitimate interest in ensuring that our website is presented as reliably as possible. Unless one
If the relevant consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art.
6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR and Section 25 Para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent requires the storage of cookies or the
Access to information on the user’s device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG
includes. Consent can be revoked at any time.

Order processing
We have an order processing contract (AVV) for the use of the above service
closed. This is a contract required by data protection law
ensures that the personal data of our website visitors is only processed according to ours
Instructions and processed in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information
data protection
The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We’ll treat yours
personal data confidential and in accordance with statutory data protection regulations
this data protection declaration.
When you use this website, various personal data is collected.
Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. The present
Data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. She also explains how
and for what purpose this is done.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email)
may have security gaps. There is no complete protection of data against access by third parties
possible.

Note on the responsible body
The responsible body for data processing on this website is:
Armatie Studios GmbH
Ludwig-Erhard-Str. 18
c/o IP-Management #17031
20459 Hamburg
Phone: +49 40 696328451
E-Mail: kontakt@impressum-privatschutz.de
The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others
the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.)
decides.

Storage period
Unless a specific storage period has been stated within this data protection declaration, data will remain
Your personal data with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies. If you have a
assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke consent to data processing,
Your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing it
have personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the
In the latter case, deletion takes place after these reasons no longer apply.


General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website
If you have consented to data processing, we will process your personal data
Basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, if special data categories
processed in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR. In the event of express consent to the transfer
Personal data in third countries is also processed on the basis of Art.
49 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR. If you consent to the storage of cookies or access to information in
If you have consented to your device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), data processing will take place additionally
based on Section 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. Are your data available?
If necessary to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, we process your data
Data based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if it is
are necessary to fulfill a legal obligation based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter c GDPR.
Data processing can also be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f
GDPR. The relevant legal bases in each individual case are discussed below
paragraphs of this data protection declaration.

Note on data transfer to third countries that are not secure in terms of data protection law as well as transfer to US companies that are not DPF-certified
We use, among other things, tools from companies based in places where data protection is not secure
Third countries and US tools whose providers are not compliant with the EU-US Data Privacy Framework (DPF)
are certified. When these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these states
transferred and processed there. We would like to point out that in areas where data protection is uncertain
Third countries cannot be guaranteed a level of data protection comparable to that of the EU.
We would like to point out that the USA, as a safe third country, is fundamentally comparable to the EU
Have a level of data protection. Data transfer to the USA is then permitted if the recipient
is certified under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework (DPF) or has appropriate additional guarantees.
Information on transfers to third countries, including data recipients, can be found in this data protection declaration.


Recipients of personal data
As part of our business activities, we work with various external bodies. Included
In some cases, personal data must also be transmitted to these external bodies.
We only pass on personal data to external parties if this is part of a
Fulfillment of the contract is necessary if we are legally obliged to do so (e.g. passing on data
to tax authorities) if we have a legitimate interest in passing on data in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR
or if another legal basis allows the data to be passed on. When using
We only provide data processors with our customers’ personal data on the basis of a valid
contract for order processing. In the case of joint processing, a contract is concluded
joint processing closed.
The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The
DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that requires compliance
to ensure European data protection standards for data processing in the USA. Each after
DPF certified companies are committed to complying with these data protection standards. More
You can obtain information about this from the provider using the following link:
https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active
Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can … a
You can revoke consent that has already been given at any time. The legality of what took place until revocation
Data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)
IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LITER. E OR F GDPR
IF THIS HAPPENS, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ALL TIMES FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR
SITUATION ARISE AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
TO OBJECT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY BASED ON THESE TERMS
PROFILING. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED
READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT,
WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA
UNLESS WE CAN HAVE COMPLEX REASONS FOR PROCESSING THAT WOULD BE PROTECTED
EVIDENCE THAT OUTWEIGHES YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THAT
PROCESSING IS FOR THE ASSERTMENT, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF
LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (1) GDPR).
WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE PROCESSED TO OPERATE DIRECT ADVERTISING,
SO YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOU AT ANY TIME
SUCH PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING
TO INSERT; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING IS INVOLVED
CONNECTED. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE
THEN NO LONGER USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION
IN STYLE OF. 21 ABS. 2 GDPR).

Right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with one
Supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence or place of work
or the location of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to anything else
administrative or judicial remedies.
Right to data portability
You have the right to receive data that we provide based on your consent or in the performance of a contract
process automatically, on your own or to a third party, in a common, machine-readable format
to be handed over. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible
request, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.
Information, correction and deletion
You have the right to free of charge at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions
Information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the
Purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. On this as well
If you have any further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.
Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
You can contact us at any time about this. The right to restriction of processing exists
the following cases:
If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data held by us, we require
usually time to check this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right
To request restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal data was/is occurring unlawfully, you can
request restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
If we no longer need your personal data but you want to use it to exercise your personal data,
If you need to defend or assert legal claims, you have the right instead
Deletion to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Article 21 Para. 1 GDPR, you must weigh up the following:
your and our interests. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests
outweigh, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data
to demand.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may – from
apart from their storage – only with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or
Defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or
legal entity or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or
of a Member State are processed.
SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as
Example orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, an SSL or TLS
Encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser is from
“http://” changes to “https://” and the lock symbol in your browser line.
If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot
be read by third parties.

4. Data collection on this website
Cookies
Our websites use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small data packets and are intended for
will not cause any damage to your device. They are either temporary for the duration of a session
(session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) stored on your device. Session cookies
will be automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain on your device
stored until you delete it yourself or until it is automatically deleted by your web browser.
Cookies can come from us (first-party cookies) or from third-party companies (so-called third-party cookies).
cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services
Third-party companies within websites (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).
Cookies have various functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain…
Website functions would not work without these (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display
of videos). Other cookies can be used to evaluate user behavior or for advertising purposes
be used.
Cookies used to carry out the electronic communication process
certain functions you want (e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the
Website (e.g. cookies to measure web audience) are required (necessary cookies) on
Based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR, unless another legal basis is stated.
The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing necessary cookies
technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If there is consent to
The storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been requested
Processing exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR and Section 25 Para. 1
TTDSG); consent can be revoked at any time.
You can set your browser so that you are informed when cookies are set and
Only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally
and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. At the
Deactivating cookies may limit the functionality of this website.
You can find out which cookies and services are used on this website
See data protection declaration.
contact form
If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details will be taken from the
Inquiry form including the contact details you provided there for the purpose of processing the inquiry
and stored with us in case of follow-up questions. We do not give this data without yours
Consent further.
This data is processed on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, provided your request is included
related to the fulfillment of a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures
is required. In all other cases, processing is based on our legitimate interest
effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or yours
Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this has been requested; consent is available at any time
revocable.
The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it
request that you revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies
(e.g. after your request has been processed).

Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

5. Social media
Facebook
Elements of the social network Facebook are integrated into this website. is the provider of this service
Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. The data collected is
However, according to Facebook, it is also transferred to the USA and other third countries.
You can find an overview of the Facebook social media elements here:
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE.
If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your device and the
Facebook server established. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have this with your IP address
visited website. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while in your Facebook
If you are logged in to your account, you can link the contents of this website to your Facebook profile.
This allows Facebook to assign your visit to this website to your user account. We point out,
that we as providers of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use
received through Facebook. Further information can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.
If consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of
Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Section 25 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. So far none
Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our authorization
Interested in achieving as wide a visibility as possible on social media.
To the extent that personal data is collected and sent to our website with the help of the tool described here
Facebook is forwarded to us and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square,
Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland is jointly responsible for this data processing (Article 26
GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the recording of the
Data and its transfer to Facebook. The processing carried out after forwarding
Facebook is not part of the shared responsibility. The obligations we share
were recorded in a joint processing agreement. The text of the agreement can be found at:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum.
According to this agreement, we are in favor of granting it
of data protection information when using the Facebook tool and for data protection security
Responsible for implementing the tool on our website. For the data security of Facebook
Facebook is responsible for products. Rights of those affected (e.g. requests for information) regarding the
You can claim the data processed by Facebook directly from Facebook. If you the
If those affected assert their rights with us, we are obliged to forward these to Facebook.
Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses.
Details can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,
https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 and
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.
The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The
DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that requires compliance
to ensure European data protection standards for data processing in the USA. Each after
DPF certified companies are committed to complying with these data protection standards. More
You can obtain information about this from the provider using the following link:

https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Twitter
Functions of the Twitter service are integrated into this website. These functions will
offered by Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Ireland.
If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your device and the
Twitter server established. Twitter thereby receives information about your visit to this website.
By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are included
Linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. We point out that we
As the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used
Get Twitter. Further information can be found in Twitter’s privacy policy at:
https://twitter.com/de/privacy.
If consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of
Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Section 25 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. So far none
Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our authorization
Interested in achieving as wide a visibility as possible on social media.
Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses.
Details can be found here:
https://gdpr.twitter.com/en/controller-to-controller-transfers.html.
You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the account settings under
Change https://twitter.com/account/settings.

Instagram
Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into this website. These functions will
offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.
If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your device and the
Instagram server created. Instagram thereby receives information about your visit to this website.
If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click on the Instagram button
link the content of this website to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to visit these
Assign the website to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as providers of the pages, do not have any
Obtain knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and its use by Instagram.
If consent has been obtained, the above-mentioned service is used on the basis of
Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Section 25 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. So far none
Consent has been obtained, the use of the service is based on our authorization
Interested in achieving as wide a visibility as possible on social media.
To the extent that personal data is collected and sent to our website with the help of the tool described here
Facebook or Instagram are forwarded to us and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand
Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland jointly for this data processing
responsible (Art. 26 GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively
to the collection of data and its transfer to Facebook or Instagram. The one after the redirect
Processing carried out by Facebook or Instagram is not part of the shared responsibility.

The obligations we have in common have been agreed upon in a joint agreement
Processing recorded. The text of the agreement can be found at:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are in favor of granting it
of data protection information when using the Facebook or Instagram tool and for the
responsible for data protection-safe implementation of the tool on our website. For the
Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook and Instagram products. Rights of those affected
(e.g. requests for information) regarding the data processed by Facebook or Instagram
claim directly on Facebook. If you assert your data subject rights with us, we are
obliged to forward this to Facebook.
Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses.
Details can be found here:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum,
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 and
https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.
Further information can be found in Instagram’s privacy policy:
https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.
The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The
DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that requires compliance
to ensure European data protection standards for data processing in the USA. Each after
DPF certified companies are committed to complying with these data protection standards. More
You can obtain information about this from the provider using the following link:
https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-
detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

6. Newsletter
Newsletterdaten
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an email from you.
Email address and information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the
provided email address and agree to receive the newsletter. More
Data is not collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for
to send the requested information and not pass it on to third parties.
The data entered into the newsletter registration form is processed exclusively
Basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). The consent given to the storage of the
You can change your data, email address and use it to send the newsletter at any time
revoked, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of what has already taken place
Data processing operations remain unaffected by the revocation.
The data you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you receive it
Unsubscription from the newsletter is stored by us or the newsletter service provider and after
Unsubscribe from the newsletter or delete it from the newsletter distribution list after it no longer serves the purpose. We
We reserve the right to remove email addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion
to delete or block our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR.
Data stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected.
After you have been unsubscribed from the newsletter distribution list, your email address will be sent to us
Newsletter service providers may be stored in a blacklist if this is to prevent future
Mailings are required. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data.

This serves both your interest and our interest in the
Compliance with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of
Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can the
Object to storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interests.